MTS has all free content, all the time. Find out how YOU can help to keep it running. Tell me how...

Refrigerators

by AdonisPluto Posted 28th Jun 2015 at 5:41 PM
44 Comments / replies (Who?) - 25 Thanks Posts
This is a new mesh, and means that it's a brand new self contained object that usually does not require a specific Expansion pack (although this is possible depending on the type). It may have Recolours hosted on MTS - check below the description for more information.
This is a set of 8 Refrigerators from the Sims 3 which I converted to the Sims 4 game


This include to mention a few.

Minus One Kelvin Refrigerator


Frosty the Fridge


The Fresher Refrigerator




Set Recolors
NumberNamePricePolycountColour Subset
1Ranchero Refrigerator30008145
2The Fresher Refrigerator100005154
3MinusOne Kelvin Refrigerator150005373
4Fridge of the Future85006905
5Icebox Drawer20006544
6Frosty the Fridge80005185
72-Door Galore Refrigerator35006382
8Chillgood Fridge20008045


Fully tested and works well. But in case you have any issue with it please let me know so that I can fix it.

All are found Under Fridges in the Appliances section of the Buy Mode




Polygon Counts:
See above

Additional Credits:
Ea for the Mesh, TSRW, Milkshape,Photoshop,Lithunwrap,Sims4Studio

You must have the expansion or stuff packs listed below installed to use this custom content. Please see the post text for any exceptions.

Sims 4
Key: - File was updated after upload was posted
Filename - Tip: You can click the magnifying glass to see the archive contents Size Downloads Date
Chillgood Fridge.zip

Size: 1.12 MB · Downloads: 21,099 · 28th Jun 2015
1.12 MB 21,099 28th Jun 2015
2-Door Galore Refrigerator.zip

Size: 731.0 KB · Downloads: 21,581 · 28th Jun 2015
731.0 KB 21,581 28th Jun 2015
Icebox Drawer.zip

Size: 1.08 MB · Downloads: 21,628 · 28th Jun 2015
1.08 MB 21,628 28th Jun 2015
The Fresher Refrigerator.zip

Size: 637.7 KB · Downloads: 22,289 · 28th Jun 2015
637.7 KB 22,289 28th Jun 2015
MinusOne Kelvin Refrigerator.zip

Size: 1.09 MB · Downloads: 20,854 · 28th Jun 2015
1.09 MB 20,854 28th Jun 2015
Fridge of the Future.zip

Size: 1.84 MB · Downloads: 22,421 · 28th Jun 2015
1.84 MB 22,421 28th Jun 2015
Frosty the Fridge.zip

Size: 2.70 MB · Downloads: 25,918 · 28th Jun 2015
2.70 MB 25,918 28th Jun 2015
Ranchero Refrigerator.zip

Size: 990.6 KB · Downloads: 21,097 · 28th Jun 2015
990.6 KB 21,097 28th Jun 2015
Don't forget to Thank the creator after downloading! Use the Thanks button located above the screenshots above.
Basic Download and Install Instructions:
1. Download: Click the File tab to see the download link. Click the link to save the .rar or .zip file(s) to your computer.
2. Extract: Use WinRAR (Windows) to extract the file(s) from the .rar or .zip file(s).
3. Cut and paste the file(s) into your Mods folder
  • Windows XP: Documents and Settings\(Current User Account)\My Documents\Electronic Arts\The Sims 4\Mods\
  • Windows Vista/7/8/8.1: Users\(Current User Account)\Documents\Electronic Arts\The Sims 4\Mods\
Need more information?
  • Anyone can use both .rar and .zip files easily! On Windows, use WinRAR.
  • If you don't have a Mods folder, just make one.
 
44 Comments / Replies (Who?) - 2 Feedback Posts, 41 Thanks Posts
Hide Thanks Posts for this thread (Show only feedback)
Page 1 of 2
Test Subject
THANKS POST
#2 Old 28th Jun 2015 at 6:05 PM
thanks you
Lab Assistant
THANKS POST
#3 Old 28th Jun 2015 at 6:41 PM
Thanks been looking for these and stoves. Nice array of colors too.
Test Subject
THANKS POST
#4 Old 28th Jun 2015 at 7:11 PM
Awesome!!

thanks
Lab Assistant
THANKS POST
#5 Old 28th Jun 2015 at 8:12 PM
Great job!! Thanks for sharing! :-)
Lab Assistant
THANKS POST
#6 Old 28th Jun 2015 at 9:05 PM
Thank You sooo much for converting these to The Sims 4!!!! They look so good!
Test Subject
THANKS POST
#7 Old 28th Jun 2015 at 10:04 PM
I just have to take this time to say how much I love you. I have all of your conversions in my game and absolutely adore your avatar : ) please keep up all your amazing work!
Instructor
THANKS POST
#8 Old 28th Jun 2015 at 10:30 PM
These are great, thanks
Mad Poster
THANKS POST
#9 Old 29th Jun 2015 at 12:00 AM
I love having more options, thank you.
Test Subject
THANKS POST
#10 Old 29th Jun 2015 at 4:06 AM
Thanks for these refrigerators for all of to enjoy!
Test Subject
THANKS POST
#11 Old 29th Jun 2015 at 10:03 AM
Mancavano proprio...grazie
Test Subject
THANKS POST
#12 Old 29th Jun 2015 at 2:26 PM
Aww yissss. The lack of diversity of appliances is a real bummer in the game. These are great. And so much wood! It's as if you knew this is just what I needed for my current build.

Thank you so much
Test Subject
THANKS POST
#13 Old 29th Jun 2015 at 3:37 PM
good
Test Subject
THANKS POST
#14 Old 29th Jun 2015 at 4:12 PM
Thanks!!
Test Subject
THANKS POST
#15 Old 29th Jun 2015 at 6:45 PM
thanks!!!!!
Test Subject
THANKS POST
#16 Old 29th Jun 2015 at 6:49 PM
Thank you so much for all your converts. For taking out time to make all these for us is very much appreciated.
Field Researcher
THANKS POST
#17 Old 29th Jun 2015 at 7:13 PM
Thank you, it's nice to have some Sims 3 favourites in TS4 too ^.^ Great work <3
Lab Assistant
THANKS POST
#18 Old 29th Jun 2015 at 9:41 PM
Thank you! I've been wanting several of these in my game!
Field Researcher
THANKS POST
#19 Old 30th Jun 2015 at 11:41 AM
Thank you *jumping up and down for joy* :D
Test Subject
THANKS POST
#20 Old 30th Jun 2015 at 6:03 PM
thanks so much...nice frigs
Test Subject
THANKS POST
#21 Old 1st Jul 2015 at 2:40 AM
Muchas gracias!!
Test Subject
THANKS POST
#22 Old 2nd Jul 2015 at 12:06 AM
Thanks!
Test Subject
THANKS POST
#23 Old 2nd Jul 2015 at 2:24 PM
Thank you a lot! But a merged file would be nice, if possible of course. Same on all your TVs, I often get lazy when I see that I have to download them separately.
Test Subject
THANKS POST
#24 Old 2nd Jul 2015 at 8:39 PM
cool
Test Subject
THANKS POST
#25 Old 3rd Jul 2015 at 12:16 AM
great work!
Page 1 of 2