MTS has all free content, all the time. Find out how YOU can help to keep it running. Tell me how...

Refrigerators

by AdonisPluto Posted 28th Jun 2015 at 5:41 PM
44 Comments / replies (Who?) - 25 Thanks Posts
This is a new mesh, and means that it's a brand new self contained object that usually does not require a specific Expansion pack (although this is possible depending on the type). It may have Recolours hosted on MTS - check below the description for more information.
This is a set of 8 Refrigerators from the Sims 3 which I converted to the Sims 4 game


This include to mention a few.

Minus One Kelvin Refrigerator


Frosty the Fridge


The Fresher Refrigerator




Set Recolors
NumberNamePricePolycountColour Subset
1Ranchero Refrigerator30008145
2The Fresher Refrigerator100005154
3MinusOne Kelvin Refrigerator150005373
4Fridge of the Future85006905
5Icebox Drawer20006544
6Frosty the Fridge80005185
72-Door Galore Refrigerator35006382
8Chillgood Fridge20008045


Fully tested and works well. But in case you have any issue with it please let me know so that I can fix it.

All are found Under Fridges in the Appliances section of the Buy Mode




Polygon Counts:
See above

Additional Credits:
Ea for the Mesh, TSRW, Milkshape,Photoshop,Lithunwrap,Sims4Studio

You must have the expansion or stuff packs listed below installed to use this custom content. Please see the post text for any exceptions.

Sims 4
Key: - File was updated after upload was posted
Filename - Tip: You can click the magnifying glass to see the archive contents Size Downloads Date
Chillgood Fridge.zip

Size: 1.12 MB · Downloads: 21,090 · 28th Jun 2015
1.12 MB 21,090 28th Jun 2015
2-Door Galore Refrigerator.zip

Size: 731.0 KB · Downloads: 21,572 · 28th Jun 2015
731.0 KB 21,572 28th Jun 2015
Icebox Drawer.zip

Size: 1.08 MB · Downloads: 21,619 · 28th Jun 2015
1.08 MB 21,619 28th Jun 2015
The Fresher Refrigerator.zip

Size: 637.7 KB · Downloads: 22,280 · 28th Jun 2015
637.7 KB 22,280 28th Jun 2015
MinusOne Kelvin Refrigerator.zip

Size: 1.09 MB · Downloads: 20,847 · 28th Jun 2015
1.09 MB 20,847 28th Jun 2015
Fridge of the Future.zip

Size: 1.84 MB · Downloads: 22,412 · 28th Jun 2015
1.84 MB 22,412 28th Jun 2015
Frosty the Fridge.zip

Size: 2.70 MB · Downloads: 25,910 · 28th Jun 2015
2.70 MB 25,910 28th Jun 2015
Ranchero Refrigerator.zip

Size: 990.6 KB · Downloads: 21,090 · 28th Jun 2015
990.6 KB 21,090 28th Jun 2015
Don't forget to Thank the creator after downloading! Use the Thanks button located above the screenshots above.
Basic Download and Install Instructions:
1. Download: Click the File tab to see the download link. Click the link to save the .rar or .zip file(s) to your computer.
2. Extract: Use WinRAR (Windows) to extract the file(s) from the .rar or .zip file(s).
3. Cut and paste the file(s) into your Mods folder
  • Windows XP: Documents and Settings\(Current User Account)\My Documents\Electronic Arts\The Sims 4\Mods\
  • Windows Vista/7/8/8.1: Users\(Current User Account)\Documents\Electronic Arts\The Sims 4\Mods\
Need more information?
  • Anyone can use both .rar and .zip files easily! On Windows, use WinRAR.
  • If you don't have a Mods folder, just make one.
 
44 Comments / Replies (Who?) - 2 Feedback Posts, 41 Thanks Posts
Thanks are currently OFF: Show Thanks Posts for this thread
Page 1 of 2
Page 1 of 2