MTS has all free content, all the time. Find out how YOU can help to keep it running. Tell me how...

Refrigerators

by AdonisPluto Posted 28th Jun 2015 at 4:41 PM
910 Thanks  Thanks     215 Favourited
This is a new mesh, and means that it's a brand new self contained object that usually does not require a specific Expansion pack (although this is possible depending on the type). It may have Recolours hosted on MTS - check below the description for more information.
This is a set of 8 Refrigerators from the Sims 3 which I converted to the Sims 4 game


This include to mention a few.

Minus One Kelvin Refrigerator


Frosty the Fridge


The Fresher Refrigerator




Set Recolors
NumberNamePricePolycountColour Subset
1Ranchero Refrigerator30008145
2The Fresher Refrigerator100005154
3MinusOne Kelvin Refrigerator150005373
4Fridge of the Future85006905
5Icebox Drawer20006544
6Frosty the Fridge80005185
72-Door Galore Refrigerator35006382
8Chillgood Fridge20008045


Fully tested and works well. But in case you have any issue with it please let me know so that I can fix it.

All are found Under Fridges in the Appliances section of the Buy Mode




Polygon Counts:
See above

Additional Credits:
Ea for the Mesh, TSRW, Milkshape,Photoshop,Lithunwrap,Sims4Studio



Download files

Filename Size Downloads Date
Chillgood Fridge.zip

Size: 1.12 MB · Downloads: 20,959 · 28th Jun 2015
1.12 MB 20,959 28th Jun 2015
2-Door Galore Refrigerator.zip

Size: 731.0 KB · Downloads: 21,443 · 28th Jun 2015
731.0 KB 21,443 28th Jun 2015
Icebox Drawer.zip

Size: 1.08 MB · Downloads: 21,490 · 28th Jun 2015
1.08 MB 21,490 28th Jun 2015
The Fresher Refrigerator.zip

Size: 637.7 KB · Downloads: 22,148 · 28th Jun 2015
637.7 KB 22,148 28th Jun 2015
MinusOne Kelvin Refrigerator.zip

Size: 1.09 MB · Downloads: 20,728 · 28th Jun 2015
1.09 MB 20,728 28th Jun 2015
Fridge of the Future.zip

Size: 1.84 MB · Downloads: 22,283 · 28th Jun 2015
1.84 MB 22,283 28th Jun 2015
Frosty the Fridge.zip

Size: 2.70 MB · Downloads: 25,759 · 28th Jun 2015
2.70 MB 25,759 28th Jun 2015
Ranchero Refrigerator.zip

Size: 990.6 KB · Downloads: 20,977 · 28th Jun 2015
990.6 KB 20,977 28th Jun 2015

Key: - File was updated after upload was posted
Tip: You can click the magnifying glass to see the archive contents

Need help with downloading or installing content? Click here!
 
44 Comments / Replies (Who?)

Expansion/Stuff packs required:
Sims 4

44 Comments / replies (Who?)

175,880 Downloads

61,744 Views

Style: Contemporary Modern Ultra Modern
Room: Kitchen
Maxis Flags: Not Applicable

Tags: #Conversion, #Modern, #Classy, #Appliances, #Kitchen, #Cook, #Ingredients, #Fridge, #thememaxis