Meg Ryan

SCREENSHOTS
1,312 Downloads 95 Thanks  Thanks 3 Favourited 17,839 Views
Uploaded: 19th Mar 2010 at 8:22 PM
Updated: 25th Aug 2010 at 2:21 AM


MEG RYAN

Date of Birth
19 November 1961, Fairfield, Connecticut, USA


Birth Name
Margaret Mary Emily Anne Hyra


Height
5' 8" (1.73 m)


Mini Biography
Blond-haired, blue-eyed with an effervescent personality, Meg Ryan graduated from Bethel high school, Bethel in June 1979. Moving to New York, she attended New York University where she majored in journalism. To earn extra money while working on her degree, Meg went into acting using her new name Meg Ryan. In 1981, she had her big screen debut as Candice Bergen's daughter in George Cukor's last film Rich and Famous (1981). She tried out and was cast as Betsy in the day time television soap "As the World Turns" (1956). She was part of the cast from 1982 to 1984. Meg also had a part in the television series "One of the Boys" (1982), but this show was soon cancelled. In 1984, she moved to tinsel town and landed a job in the western Television Series "Wildside" (1985). With her part in the highly successful movie Top Gun (1986) Meg became a star with "take me to bed or lose me forever". This led to Meg being cast in Steven Spielberg's movie Innerspace (1987) where she co-starred with Dennis Quaid. She again co-starred with Quaid in the remake of D.O.A. (1988) and they married on Valentine Day in 1991. In 1989, Meg appeared in another blockbuster called When Harry Met Sally... (1989) and the scene at the restaurant became famous. Meg was nominated for both the Golden Globe and the BAFTA. In 1990, she co-starred with Tom Hanks in Joe Versus the Volcano (1990) and this time she played three roles as DeDe/Angelica/Patricia. She appeared again with Tom in the very successful Sleepless in Seattle (1993) for which she was again nominated for the Golden Globe. In 1994, Meg decided to act against type when she appeared as the alcoholic wife and mother in When a Man Loves a Woman (1994). After that, she went back to "cute" with both I.Q. (1994) and French Kiss (1995). In 1994, Meg won the Harvard Hasty Pudding Award as "Woman of the Year" and was voted as being one of "The 50 most beautiful people in the world 1994" by People Magazine.

IMDb Mini Biography By: Tony Fontana
(For full bio see above link)

Spouse
Dennis Quaid (14 February 1991 - 16 July 2001) (divorced) 1 child


Trade Mark
Graceful walk

Notes:

Love Meg Ryan movies... think she is a wonderful actress!

Hope you all will enjoy her in your game.


~~~



Meg's Mods and Parts


AWESOMEMOD
AwesomeMod Configuration Tool
(mine is set at 5)

Facial Sliders by Ahmad @ Caliena's Sims3 Blog
More Info on Ahmad's Sliders

Kewai-Dou Avaritia

Eyebrow 09 Creator-subaxi

Tiffany Glaze by escand

Candied Apples, Tri-Tone Eye Shadow UPDATED: Dec 4th by arfmoo

Rosesims2 Sims3 Custom Eyeline... SEE PG 2

softGLO blush


Whipped Cream Lipstick (Fixed 16 Dec 09) by HystericalParoxysm

Classic pencil linen skirt with pleating detail at back featuring a skinny recolorable belt. # 96 by Liana

Elegant and flatering long formal dress # 85 by Liana

Free - ID: #000183 Necklace


~~~


Additional Credits:
Thanks to all the creators for their parts and mods.

Thank you to all those who helped create her in the Creators Feedback Forum... you're great!!!