Kate Hudson

SCREENSHOTS
2,677 Downloads 97 Thanks  Thanks 17 Favourited 26,780 Views
Uploaded: 12th Jan 2011 at 12:11 AM





KATE HUDSON

Date of Birth
19 April 1979, Los Angeles, California, USA


Birth Name
Kate Garry Hudson


Nickname
Katie


Height
5' 6" (1.68 m)


Mini Biography


~~~


Kate's Mods and Parts


Mods

AWESOMEMOD
Awesome Mod
CASSliderScaleMultiplie (mine is set at 5)
Facial Sliders by Ahmad @ Caliena's Sims3 Blog
More Info on Ahmad's Sliders


Parts

*All Skins and Face Masks are DEFAULT
*All Hair is EA Base Game ... see requirements to look like pic's.

PeggyZone Female/Male Body Skin
Naughty & Nice Female Skins by LadyFrontbum

Hair by ROSESIMS (#2 on pg)
Elegant hairstyles for your female sims by Wojtek
Shymoo 8 Retexture by Robodl95

Natural Eyebrows - Thick And Thin - For The Ladies-UPDATED 24NOV09- by Simmiller
Oh My Tiffany -an eye set- by escand (DEFAULT)
Mocha ~ Eyeshadow by LadyFrontbum

softGLO Face Contouring Blush-Ages: Teen, YA/A


rose_sims3_makeup17


Clothing
Oscar-Penelope Cruz (pg 2)

All About Style - ADULT FEMALE SWIM--(PAGE 1)

All About Style - Grecian High Heel (Accessories, pg 1)
(w/formal...*can't really see them but had them on her when uploaded)

~~~


Additional Credits:
Thank you to the Creators, couldn't be done without YOU!

Thank you to all of you who stopped by the Kate Hudson thread to give your suggestions and opinions.

Thank you to the mods for accepting this upload!

Thanks to all of you!